Graf Platin Flat Tank - Garden System
Graf Platin Flat Tank - Garden System

SKU: GRAF-PLATIN-GARDEN

Ask a question about this product

Price per Unit (piece): + VAT

:
:


Description

Rainwater Harvesting System for garden irrigation.

Flat tank design means shallower excavation.

Available in the following sizes;

Tank Size1500 L3000 L5000 L7500 L
Length (mm)2100245028903600
Width (mm)1250210023002250
Height (mm) to tank shoulder7007359501250
Height (mm) to dome collar315315315315
Diameter of tank dome (mm)650650650650
Weight (kg)80170240360

Includes

  • Tank
  • Filter
  • Pump
  • Pedestrian Lid

Options

  • Lid suitable for vehicle load (for use when the tank is installed under a driveway)



more categories


Accessories




© thecodestore.co.uk Ltd. Company Registration 7055646

*Whilst thecodestore.co.uk Ltd. strives to ensure that all products listed on our website comply with the Code for Sustainable Homes, we cannot be held liable for any products sold which do not satisfy the Code for Sustainable Homes criteria, or any further costs or damages whatsoever. thecodestore.co.uk recommends professional advice is sought to accompany the information & products provided by this website. An independent local advisor can be found in our consultants and assessors directory. Please see our full terms and conditions for further details.